Invited groups |
2016South Alabama Jaguar Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - South Alabama Jaguar Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2016 07:08 PM
University of South Alabama - 2/7/2016
Jaguar Invitational
Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winner plus next 2 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristina Knott Arkansas Sta 7.35 7.36Q 1
2 Sharrona Williams SE Louisiana 7.59 7.57Q 6
3 Ashley Henderson Meridian CC 7.50 7.58Q 3 7.573
4 De'Airis Weakley Arkansas Sta 7.61 7.58Q 4 7.580
5 Dikerria Wilson Alabama Stat 7.50 7.63Q 5 7.625
6 Sydney Wright Troy 7.63 7.64Q 2
7 Santina Williams Alabama Stat 7.60 7.61q 6
8 Kimberly Ruch Samford 7.65 7.62q 1
9 Alexis Ferebee Alabama Stat 7.50 7.63 4 7.624
10 Maegan Moore McNeese Stat 7.61 7.68 3
11 Nakiya Smith SE Louisiana 7.61 7.70 5
12 Anika Charles Arkansas-Lit 7.98 7.73 2
13 Kaelynn Smith SE Louisiana 7.79 7.74 6 7.733
14 Tonia McKinley Samford 7.82 7.74 2 7.739
15 Chelise Brown New Orleans 7.80 7.75 5
16 Rickitha Hicks Arkansas-Lit 7.72 7.76 2
17 Dajah Guidry UL-Lafayette 7.93 7.80 4
18 Jaslyn Bowman SE Louisiana 7.82 7.83 1 7.827
18 Daijah White Samford 7.88 7.83 4 7.827
20 Kristiana Watson Arkansas Sta 7.80 7.85 4
21 Alba Fernandez New Orleans 7.66 7.86 1 7.851
22 Gabrielle Henderson Troy 7.87 7.86 3 7.859
23 Desiree Horn Alabama Stat 7.77 7.88 6
24 TaQuoya Jones Alabama Stat 7.80 7.89 3 7.885
25 Jaida Cole Samford 7.88 7.89 5 7.887
26 Laura-Maria Oja Kennesaw Sta 7.92 7.90 5 7.893
27 De'Von Johnson Kennesaw Sta 7.91 7.90 6 7.894
28 Chanell O'Conner Arkansas Sta 7.86 7.90 1 7.899
29 Ke'Andrea Wilson UL-Monroe 7.74 7.93 4
30 Jocselyn Powell Kennesaw Sta 7.93 8.00 3
31 Ayanna Weeks McNeese Stat 7.87 8.01 2
32 Sydney Davis Georgia Stat 7.92 8.02 6
33 Kala Spinks Arkansas Sta 8.05 6
34 Sierra King Troy 8.01 8.06 2
35 Emoni Hudson Alabama Stat 7.75 8.07 5
36 Kaitlyn Lee New Orleans 7.90 8.08 5
37 Alexis Harrell Arkansas Sta 8.07 8.12 3
38 Ambrosia Williams Southern 8.19 8.26 4
39 Eboni Smith Arkansas-Lit 8.29 8.33 5
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winner plus next 2 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kristina Knott Arkansas Sta 7.36 7.28 10
2 Sharrona Williams SE Louisiana 7.57 7.58 8
3 Ashley Henderson Meridian CC 7.58 7.61 6
4 De'Airis Weakley Arkansas Sta 7.58 7.63 4
5 Dikerria Wilson Alabama Stat 7.63 7.63 2
6 Kimberly Ruch Samford 7.62 7.64 1
7 Sydney Wright Troy 7.64 7.68
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 22.88 1/23/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ravin Gilbert Georgia Stat 24.00 24.27 1 10
2 Ashley Henderson Meridian CC 25.00 24.45 4 8
3 Santina Williams Alabama Stat 23.47 24.51 1 6
4 Alexis Ferebee Alabama Stat 23.48 24.57 1 4 24.567
5 Alba Fernandez New Orleans 24.36 24.57 2 2 24.569
6 De'Airis Weakley Arkansas Sta 24.33 24.79 2 1
7 Sharrona Williams SE Louisiana 24.52 24.89 2
8 Jada Steward Georgia Stat 24.95 24.90 4
9 Maegan Moore McNeese Stat 24.26 24.99 2
10 Niata Alexander Troy 24.11 25.03 1
11 Maileka Slayton Kennesaw Sta 24.69 25.08 3
12 Kaelynn Smith SE Louisiana 25.68 25.11 7
13 Kayla Thompson UL-Lafayette 24.65 25.13 3
14 Tonia McKinley Samford 25.56 25.17 6
15 Rickitha Hicks Arkansas-Lit 24.57 25.18 3
16 Sarah Sanford Samford 25.00 25.20 4
17 Anika Charles Arkansas-Lit 25.64 25.23 7
18 Monica Howard Alabama Stat 25.20 25.39 5
19 Abigail Cutcliffe Samford 25.24 25.42 5
20 Jaslyn Bowman SE Louisiana 25.49 25.46 6
21 Cameia Alexander Troy 24.87 25.59 3
22 De'Von Johnson Kennesaw Sta 26.31 25.61 8
23 Kristiana Watson Arkansas Sta 25.79 25.63 7
24 Chelise Brown New Orleans 25.28 25.65 5 25.644
25 Dallas Worthy Troy 25.17 25.65 4 25.649
26 Christina Nickerson Arkansas-Lit 25.86 25.67 8 25.661
27 Nakiya Smith SE Louisiana 24.54 25.67 2 25.668
28 Dollitia Thomas Kennesaw Sta 25.43 25.74 6
29 Chanell O'Conner Arkansas Sta 25.56 25.83 6
30 Ja Nai Cameron New Orleans 25.35 26.12 5
31 Jasmin Fusilier UL-Lafayette 25.29 26.21 5
32 Marina Swanepoel South Alabam 26.22 8
33 Victoria Martin McNeese Stat 24.15 26.38 1
34 Alexis Harrell Arkansas Sta 26.50 26.68 8
35 Victoria Bowie UL-Monroe 25.69 27.01 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 52.94 1/23/2016 Amalie Iuel, U S C
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keturah Smith Arkansas Sta 54.23 55.66 1 10
2 Niata Alexander Troy 55.23 56.17 1 8
3 Dallas Worthy Troy 55.27 57.13 1 6
4 Jocselyn Powell Kennesaw Sta 58.47 57.24 4 4
5 Jasmyne Robinson Georgia Stat 56.50 57.29 2 2
6 Vanessa Williams SE Louisiana 56.39 57.41 1 1
7 Alena Hrusoci UL-Lafayette 57.92 57.55 3
8 Ariane Williams SE Louisiana 57.17 57.57 2
9 Sydney Davis Georgia Stat 58.00 58.09 3 58.088
9 Ashlan Rosier Georgia Stat 57.50 58.09 2 58.088
11 Bless Dupeh Arkansas-Lit 59.05 58.31 5
12 Crystal Gray Kennesaw Sta 58.14 58.65 4
13 Devyn Hosby UL-Monroe 57.75 58.84 3
14 Dominique Gaines South Alabam 58.20 59.23 4
15 Hannah Siegmund UL-Lafayette 1:00.08 59.32 6 59.311
16 Victoria Wicks Samford 59.35 59.32 5 59.317
17 Ifeoluwa Afon Georgia Stat 59.60 59.33 5
18 Sara Jernfalt South Alabam 59.00 59.55 5
19 Tiombe James South Alabam 58.48 59.73 4
20 Kadijah Gordon Alabama Stat 57.80 59.80 3
21 Victoria Martin McNeese Stat 55.61 59.85 1
22 Jocindra Glee Meridian CC 59.03 59.86 5
23 Brittany Miller UL-Monroe 58.81 59.90 5
24 Alexis Morton UL-Monroe 59.90 1:00.35 6
25 Tyler Watson Georgia Stat 58.60 1:00.48 4
26 Rykeshia Bankhead Southern 1:03.48 1:00.54 7
27 Jada Pollard Arkansas Sta 1:01.86 1:00.67 6
28 Sarah Harper North Alabam 1:02.47 1:00.84 7
29 Ja Nai Cameron New Orleans 57.58 1:01.15 2
30 Akeia Joyner Arkansas-Lit 1:01.57 1:01.30 6
31 Kiwani Chandler Alabama Stat 57.89 1:01.32 3
32 Jessica Gray Arkansas-Lit 1:03.90 1:01.92 7
33 Ashley McDonald Troy 58.50 1:03.11 4
34 Elisea Jones UAB 1:00.52 1:04.43 6
35 Paizley Armstrong Southern 1:04.89 1:06.23 7
36 Alexa Knight North Alabam 1:11.85 7
37 Morgan Killen North Alabam 1:02.00 1:12.34 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.32 1/17/2015 Morgan Schuetz, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tatiana Etienne Alabama Stat 2:07.02 2:06.56 1 10
2 Christy Cazzola Atlanta Trac 2:05.50 2:07.52 1 8
3 Brigitte Mania Atlanta Trac 2:05.50 2:08.19 1 6
4 Brandee Ebert Alabama Stat 2:10.33 2:13.41 1 4
5 Megan Hunter Atlanta Trac 2:12.50 2:13.74 1 2
6 Shantia Wilson Alabama Stat 2:12.08 2:14.49 1 1
7 Joanna McCoy South Alabam 2:21.00 2:17.02 2
8 Laura Labuschaigne South Alabam 2:20.70 2:17.75 2
9 Andrea Perez Arkansas Sta 2:16.32 2:18.64 1
10 Naomi Sheppard Troy 2:18.81 2:18.99 2
11 Lekesha Jelks SE Louisiana 2:20.04 2:19.14 2
12 Latoya Hunt Kennesaw Sta 2:18.12 2:19.34 1
13 Lindsay Shealy Georgia Stat 2:20.65 2:19.68 2
14 Danielle Castaldi UL-Lafayette 2:11.40 2:21.29 1
15 Brittany Garrison UL-Monroe 2:20.00 2:21.75 2
16 Tiarra Bailey Troy 2:23.13 2:21.96 3
17 Anaelle Charles Arkansas Sta 2:19.97 2:22.05 2
18 Brianna Archer Georgia Stat 2:21.00 2:24.99 3
19 Angelica Jacobs Arkansas-Lit 2:21.44 2:25.11 3
20 Alicia Bermudez Georgia Stat 2:25.57 2:25.38 3
21 Alivia Bryars South Alabam 2:20.70 2:26.64 2
22 Imogen Hull McNeese Stat 2:27.47 4
23 Andzelika Bobrova Kennesaw Sta 2:22.24 2:28.39 3
24 Dekayta Alex SE Louisiana 2:20.92 2:28.41 2
25 Leonie Weber McNeese Stat 2:28.90 4
26 Paulette Juieng Kennesaw Sta 2:33.92 2:29.95 4
27 Lindsay Lagarde UL-Lafayette 2:23.95 2:30.10 3
28 Jasmine Blunt Arkansas-Lit 2:27.34 2:30.96 3
29 Baillie Cunningham UL-Monroe 2:31.73 4
30 Brittney Brasuell Arkansas-Lit 2:22.45 2:33.43 3
31 Jenna Hildebrand SE Louisiana 2:33.92 2:34.12 4
32 Breanca Cumming Southern 2:30.00 2:34.59 3
33 Berkley Bryan Unattached 2:28.00 2:34.67 3
34 Teona Glave UL-Monroe 2:22.00 2:35.54 3
35 Rykeshia Bankhead Southern 2:30.00 2:35.61 4
36 Danae Colston Southern 2:36.23 2
37 Marlah Stancil North Alabam 2:29.52 2:37.89 3
38 Emily Martinez New Orleans 2:40.00 2:41.17 4
39 Rebecca Callaway New Orleans 2:45.00 2:45.58 4
40 Alicia Atliano North Alabam 2:49.75 2:46.33 4
41 Shelley King North Alabam 2:48.24 2:47.44 4
-- Colby Carey UL-Monroe 2:20.99 DNF 2
-- Bianca Martin Atlanta Trac 2:05.00 DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Noora Wallenius Arkansas-Lit 4:48.22 4:52.92 1 10
2 Laura Labuschaigne South Alabam 4:57.64 4:53.52 1 8
3 Joanna McCoy South Alabam 4:57.64 4:53.92 1 6
4 Kidan Kidane Kennesaw Sta 4:59.33 4:54.60 1 4
5 Bianca Martin Atlanta Trac 4:50.54 4:57.18 1 2
6 Stephanie Berger Georgia Stat 5:08.51 5:04.76 1 1
7 Claire Hodges UL-Lafayette 5:15.42 5:06.98 2
8 Artrailia Lesane Alabama Stat 4:58.18 5:08.02 1
9 Alicia Bermudez Georgia Stat 5:24.00 5:08.43 2
10 Imogen Hull McNeese Stat 5:26.45 5:13.51 2
11 Leonie Weber McNeese Stat 5:25.00 5:20.06 2
12 Anna Devitt UL-Lafayette 5:16.86 5:20.23 2
13 Nuria Ramirez Georgia Stat 5:09.84 5:22.05 1
14 Clarissa Smith SE Louisiana 5:16.30 5:22.28 2
15 Alivia Bryars South Alabam 5:05.00 5:23.21 1
16 Lindsay Shealy Georgia Stat 5:19.15 5:23.72 2
17 Hailey Hesterman UL-Lafayette 5:22.68 5:24.30 2
18 Sade Lavallias Alabama Stat 5:33.18 5:29.84 2
19 Danae Colston Southern 5:54.34 5:34.24 3
20 Keaton Wallace Troy 5:37.82 5:34.43 3
21 Callie Willcox New Orleans 5:40.00 5:40.12 3
22 Amanda Cope Kennesaw Sta 5:32.38 5:41.22 2
23 Paulette Juieng Kennesaw Sta 5:45.57 5:43.03 3
24 Emily Martinez New Orleans 5:55.00 5:43.80 3
25 Rebeca Solis Arkansas-Lit 5:33.90 5:43.85 3
26 Rebecca Dark UL-Monroe 5:30.00 5:49.80 2
27 Stephanie Simpson North Alabam 5:46.62 5:50.16 3
28 Alexandra Pidcock North Alabam 5:45.24 5:55.48 3
29 Autumn Hensley North Alabam 5:58.41 6:05.38 3
30 Rebecca Callaway New Orleans 6:39.89 6:19.20 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16:10.37 2012 Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carli Langley Arkansas-Lit 17:20.00 17:30.89 10
2 Ivy Chastain South Alabam 18:01.78 18:06.32 8
3 Courtney Musgrove UL-Lafayette 18:11.84 18:12.48 6
4 Artrailia Lesane Alabama Stat 18:52.00 18:17.55 4
5 Nicole Durham South Alabam 17:50.92 18:19.71 2
6 Adela Hernandez Arkansas-Lit 19:14.81 19:07.29 1
7 Sade Lavallias Alabama Stat 19:15.00 19:21.02
8 Olivia Brady North Alabam 19:19.87 19:27.75
9 Paige Rankine Alabama Stat 19:15.00 19:35.23
10 Laura Bennett North Alabam 19:50.10 19:37.19
11 Edith Jebet UL-Monroe 18:50.00 19:41.33
12 Angela Jepchirchir UL-Monroe 18:50.00 19:58.51
13 Hayley Spears Alabama Stat 19:40.60 20:33.73
14 Markia Bartley Alabama Stat 19:59.53 20:36.33
15 Walker Mattox North Alabam 20:19.30 21:04.91
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winner plus next 2 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexia Fortenberry New Orleans 8.24 8.54q 1
2 Sarah Sanford Samford 8.42 8.56q 2
3 Emenderlyn Iwuji Arkansas Sta 8.57 8.69q 5
4 De'Von Johnson Kennesaw Sta 8.54 8.72q 4
5 Monica Howard Alabama Stat 8.58 8.73q 6
6 Autumnn Burnett Unattached 8.62 8.74q 6
7 Kaitlyn Moreau UL-Lafayette 8.75 8.86q 5
8 Trevene Cowan Arkansas Sta 8.97 8.88q 3
9 Jasmin Fusilier UL-Lafayette 8.80 8.89 4
10 Ariel Cain UL-Monroe 8.91 8.90 1
11 Laura-Maria Oja Kennesaw Sta 9.10 8.94 4
12 Michaela Preachuk South Alabam 9.01 8.95 4
13 Kimberly Ruch Samford 9.06 8.96 6 8.951
14 Taylor Young South Alabam 9.13 8.96 3 8.959
15 Latasha Russell South Alabam 8.94 9.02 1
16 Alicia Terrell Alabama Stat 8.96 9.03 2
17 Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 9.01 9.08 5
18 Danielle Livingstone Georgia Stat 9.09 9.09 5
19 Lacey Marcus Troy 9.07 9.19 6
20 Riley Schwietz Troy 9.27 9.22 1
21 Tyler Watson Georgia Stat 8.90 9.23 2
22 Athena Carpenter Georgia Stat 9.29 9.29 4
23 Tayla Celestine SE Louisiana 9.28 9.30 3
24 Sydney Henderson Troy 9.27 9.42 2
25 Cydney Moreau SE Louisiana 9.50 9.43 5 9.426
26 Paizley Armstrong Southern 10.36 9.43 4 9.427
27 Nina Radisavljevic McNeese Stat 9.62 9.44 3
28 Kourtni Russell UL-Monroe 9.45 9.47 6
29 Taylor Dames South Alabam 9.38 9.48 5
30 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 9.95 9.50 2
31 Grace McKenzie McNeese Stat 9.99 9.51 3
32 Raven Davis SE Louisiana 9.86 9.61 1
33 Jazmyne Tabb South Alabam 9.77 9.62 2
34 Alex Harrell UL-Lafayette 9.26 9.65 1
35 Tyler Kelly Arkansas-Lit 9.75 6
36 Selena Popp Samford 9.83 9.97 1
37 Jimmeshia Wilder UAB 9.53 10.03 4
38 Kristina Szabo South Alabam 9.25 10.07 2
39 Payton Simpson UL-Monroe 10.89 10.23 5
40 Berkley Bryan Unattached 9.50 11.47 6
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winner plus next 2 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emenderlyn Iwuji Arkansas Sta 8.69 8.62 10
2 Alexia Fortenberry New Orleans 8.54 8.64 8
3 Monica Howard Alabama Stat 8.73 8.65 6
4 Autumnn Burnett Unattached 8.74 8.67 4
5 De'Von Johnson Kennesaw Sta 8.72 8.72 2
6 Sarah Sanford Samford 8.56 8.86 1
7 Trevene Cowan Arkansas Sta 8.88 8.93
-- Kaitlyn Moreau UL-Lafayette 8.86 DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:34.36 1/23/2016 Texas, Texas
A Jones, C Gordon, M Akinosun, C Okolo
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alabama State 3:31.97 3:43.66 1 10
2 SE Louisiana 3:48.33 3:47.27 1 8
3 Samford 3:46.15 3:48.18 1 6
4 Georgia State 3:52.00 3:50.51 2 4
5 Kennesaw State 3:55.00 3:52.64 2 2
6 South Alabama 3:53.86 3:55.66 2
7 Troy 3:54.00 3:57.68 2
8 McNeese State 3:55.33 3:59.73 3
9 UL-Lafayette 3:47.84 4:00.86 1
10 Samford 'B' 3:56.00 4:01.47 3
11 Arkansas State 3:55.00 4:03.37 3
12 UL-Lafayette 'B' 3:55.85 4:03.59 3
13 Georgia State 'B' 3:57.00 4:03.92 4
14 SE Louisiana 'B' 3:58.00 4:05.13 4
15 UL-Monroe 3:55.00 4:05.95 2
16 Southern 3:42.90 4:25.02 1
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Prog.LP:1.54-1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.79-1.84
Crsplx Rec: C 1.92m 1/16/2016 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shakedra Robinson Kennesaw Sta 1.74m 1.74m 5-08.50 10 Jump Off
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO O XXO
2 Alicia Terrell Alabama Stat 1.71m 1.69m 5-06.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO O XXX
3 Taylor Dames South Alabam 1.70m 1.69m 5-06.50 6
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XO XXX
4 Courtney Prengaman Samford 1.67m 1.69m 5-06.50 4
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XO XO XXX
5 Fadeke Adeola New Orleans 1.70m 1.64m 5-04.50 2
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
6 Lindsey Harmon UL-Lafayette 1.76m 1.64m 5-04.50 1
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO O XXX
7 Selena Popp Samford 1.66m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXX
7 Grace McKenzie McNeese Stat 1.66m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXX
7 Nylah Chavis Georgia Stat 1.70m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
7 Gemma Finch Troy 1.66m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXX
7 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 1.65m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO XXX
12 Alex Harrell UL-Lafayette 1.72m 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXO XXX
13 Tayla Celestine SE Louisiana 1.53m 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
14 Alicia Rowan Kennesaw Sta 1.61m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
14 Carrie Neill Samford 1.59m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
14 Breyauna Jackson McNeese Stat 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
14 Tiana Pisoni Samford 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
14 Raeven Scott SE Louisiana 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
19 Hannah Lutrick UL-Monroe 1.50m 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
-- Jasmine Leach Kennesaw Sta 1.46m NH
1.54
XXX
-- Alex Morrow UL-Lafayette 1.48m NH
1.54
XXX
-- Danielle Livingstone Georgia Stat NH
1.54
XXX
-- Erin Chopin New Orleans 1.50m NH
1.54
XXX
-- Shekira Price SE Louisiana 1.58m NH
1.54
XXX
-- Ashley Shepard Southern 1.51m NH
1.54
XXX
-- Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 1.70m NH
1.59
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Prog. LP: 3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00
Crsplx Rec: C 4.40m 1/31/2016 Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athleti
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan Friz South Alabam 3.80m 4.00m 13-01.50 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
2 Claire Goodson Unattached 4.11m 3.65m 11-11.75 7
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Sharron-Ann Ourso SE Louisiana 3.96m 3.65m 11-11.75 7
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Addison Martinez SE Louisiana 3.68m 3.65m 11-11.75 4
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
5 Megan James South Alabam 3.57m 3.50m 11-05.75 2
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O O O XXX
6 Kayla Carlile South Alabam 3.72m 3.50m 11-05.75 1
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Caitlyn Dressler South Alabam 3.45m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Shawna Lehman Kennesaw Sta 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXO XXX
9 Carissa Madson Troy 3.40m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Hannah Ogea McNeese Stat 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXX
10 Lindsey Kessler Samford 3.70m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O O XXX
12 Erica Sergeant Kennesaw Sta 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXX
13 Sarah Lee Samford 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XO O XXX
14 Katie Thornton McNeese Stat 3.57m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP XXO XXO XXX
15 Lauren Torsch Unattached 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
16 Kristen Baudoin UL-Monroe 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
16 Emily Eustace Samford 3.62m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
18 Alexa Johnson UL-Lafayette 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
19 Kennedy Sampey McNeese Stat 3.27m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
-- Bekah Pfitzer Unattached 3.35m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Ambrosia Williams Southern 3.01m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Alexis Pickney Alabama Stat 2.90m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jacy Robertson Kennesaw Sta 3.00m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Lakeyah Blackmon Alabama Stat 2.80m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Quinta Collier Alabama Stat 3.01m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Whitney Adams SE Louisiana 3.81m NH
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Ireland Armstrong South Alabam 3.74m NH
3.05 3.20
PPP XXX
-- Jordan Courtois New Orleans 3.35m NH
3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Min.5.18M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adriunna Brown UL-Monroe 6.06m 5.74m 18-10.00 10
5.53m 5.49m 5.70m 5.57m 5.56m 5.74m
2 Danielle Livingstone Georgia Stat 5.55m 5.48m 17-11.75 8
5.27m ND 5.21m 5.48m 5.43m 5.48m
3 Kristina Szabo South Alabam 5.61m 5.48m 17-11.75 6
5.13m 5.18m 5.48m ND ND FOUL
4 Ashley Shepard Southern 6.01m 5.47m 17-11.50 4
5.18m ND 5.37m ND 5.47m 5.28m
5 Fallon Reed Kennesaw Sta 5.66m 5.46m 17-11.00 2
FOUL 5.46m FOUL 5.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Katherine Randolph Georgia Stat 5.77m 5.45m 17-10.75 1
5.31m FOUL 5.45m FOUL PASS PASS
7 Kadijah Gordon Alabama Stat 5.18m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.18m 5.29m FOUL ND 5.32m 5.23m
8 Jordan Highsmith Samford 5.65m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.25m ND 5.32m ND PASS PASS
9 Riley Schwietz Troy 5.10m 5.27m 17-03.50
4.79m 5.27m 5.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cydney Moreau SE Louisiana 5.45m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m ND ND ND ND PASS
11 TaQuoya Jones Alabama Stat 5.56m 5.21m 17-01.25
5.12m 5.20m 5.21m
12 Taylor Young South Alabam 5.21m 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 4.86m 5.20m
13 Hannah Hardy Samford 5.41m 5.19m 17-00.50
PASS FOUL 5.19m
14 Alexis Starks Kennesaw Sta 5.32m 5.18m 17-00.00
4.97m FOUL 5.18m
15 Nesha Defoe Troy 5.25m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL FOUL
16 Megan Meadow Samford 5.13m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL
17 Payton Simpson UL-Monroe 4.85m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m FOUL FOUL
18 Trezha Berryman Kennesaw Sta 5.37m 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m ND ND
19 Alex Morrow UL-Lafayette 5.02m 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL FOUL
20 Breyauna Jackson McNeese Stat 5.32m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m FOUL FOUL
21 Crystal Pettigrew Meridian CC 5.84m 4.44m 14-07.00
4.44m ND ND
22 Jimmeshia Wilder UAB 4.55m 4.31m 14-01.75
FOUL FOUL 4.31m
23 Kristian Ojonta McNeese Stat 4.85m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.28m FOUL FOUL
24 Tiana Cephers Southern 4.96m 4.25m 13-11.50
4.25m FOUL FOUL
25 Tyra Gillam Arkansas-Lit 4.61m 4.13m 13-06.75
4.13m FOUL FOUL
26 Elizabeth Locklier Troy 3.79m 4.04m 13-03.25
4.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Charley Unattached 6.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Min.10.36M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 13.33m 1/22/2016 Bria Matthews, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Beans South Alabam 13.19m 12.80m 42-00.00 10
12.54m 12.65m 12.63m FOUL 12.76m 12.80m
2 Porsha Thomas Northwestern 12.96m 12.11m 39-08.75 8
FOUL FOUL 12.11m 12.08m 11.91m FOUL
3 Taylor Walker UL-Lafayette 12.27m 11.84m 38-10.25 6
11.84m 11.64m 11.42m 11.52m 11.41m PASS
4 Ariel Johnson South Alabam 11.90m 11.79m 38-08.25 4
11.59m 11.79m FOUL 11.61m 11.50m PASS
5 Adriunna Brown UL-Monroe 11.47m 11.69m 38-04.25 2
11.47m 11.67m 11.69m 11.57m 11.52m PASS
6 Megan Meadow Samford 11.72m 11.52m 37-09.50 1
11.34m 11.50m 11.52m 11.34m 11.46m 11.07m
7 Kadijah Gordon Alabama Stat 12.11m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.30m 11.25m 11.46m 11.10m PASS PASS
8 Tiana Pisoni Samford 12.12m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.22m 11.42m 11.18m 11.26m 11.12m 11.18m
8 Nina Radisavljevic McNeese Stat 11.19m 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.18m FOUL FOUL 11.42m
10 Alexis Starks Kennesaw Sta 11.18m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.79m 10.89m 11.12m
11 Fallon Reed Kennesaw Sta 11.28m 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.00m
12 Nesha Defoe Troy 11.51m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.79m FOUL 10.79m
13 Trezha Berryman Kennesaw Sta 11.10m 10.67m 35-00.25
10.56m 10.67m ND
14 Erin Woods Troy 10.90m 10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.53m
15 Tiana Cephers Southern 10.72m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
-- Tyra Gillam Arkansas-Lit 9.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Min.12.19M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 LaPorscha Wells Georgia Stat 16.01m 15.07m 49-05.50 10
15.07m 14.56m 14.00m 14.44m 14.18m 14.67m
2 Alysiah Whittaker Georgia Stat 15.70m 14.95m 49-00.75 8
14.54m 14.69m 14.48m FOUL FOUL 14.95m
3 Jermisha Frazier SE Louisiana 15.75m 14.52m 47-07.75 6
FOUL 14.52m 13.97m 13.44m 14.08m 14.10m
4 Lamia Miller South Alabam 15.68m 13.97m 45-10.00 4
FOUL FOUL 13.97m FOUL 13.72m FOUL
5 RaKira Turner McNeese Stat 14.49m 13.51m 44-04.00 2
FOUL 12.96m 13.51m FOUL 13.47m 13.42m
6 Indiya Summerville Troy 14.33m 13.41m 44-00.00 1
11.75m FOUL 13.11m 12.99m 13.41m FOUL
7 Lashae Blunt Southern 12.79m 13.03m 42-09.00
12.79m FOUL 12.27m 12.95m ND 13.03m
8 Aerial Horton Samford 14.35m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.93m FOUL
9 Briana Radford Southern 14.03m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m ND ND ND ND 12.66m
10 Corina Cox Troy 13.68m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.12m 12.55m ND
11 Tatiana Taylor Samford 12.36m 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL ND
12 Dominique Allen UL-Monroe 13.23m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL
13 Greta Pileckaite Kennesaw Sta 12.26m 12.20m 40-00.50
12.05m 12.20m 12.16m
14 Katy Cihlar South Alabam 12.52m 12.10m 39-08.50
11.56m ND 12.10m
15 Kaitlyn Moreau UL-Lafayette 12.85m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m ND ND
16 Alexis Gordon UL-Monroe 13.10m 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 11.30m ND
17 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 12.18m 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m ND ND
18 Janelle Graham Alabama Stat 12.79m 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m ND ND
19 Jayci Floyd Samford 11.70m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m FOUL ND
20 Marija Bogavac Kennesaw Sta 11.86m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m ND ND
21 Georgeanna Felder Southern 13.06m 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m ND ND
22 Alyssa Smith UL-Monroe 9.91m 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m ND FOUL
23 Jaevyn Wortham Troy 12.89m 10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m ND ND
24 Grace McKenzie McNeese Stat 10.19m 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m ND ND
25 Danielle Livingstone Georgia Stat 8.79m 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m ND ND
26 Kristina Szabo South Alabam 9.05m 29-08.25
9.05m ND ND
27 Taylor Young South Alabam 9.42m 8.72m 28-07.50
8.72m ND ND
-- Shermaine Pinkard Kennesaw Sta 13.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Min. 13.71M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jermisha Frazier SE Louisiana 19.94m 18.45m 60-06.50 10
FOUL 18.45m 16.67m 17.35m FOUL 18.29m
2 LaPorscha Wells Georgia Stat 19.32m 18.27m 59-11.25 8
16.37m 17.24m 18.22m 17.89m 18.27m FOUL
3 Tatiana Taylor Samford 16.80m 17.53m 57-06.25 6
17.53m 15.99m 16.14m 15.30m 15.65m FOUL
4 Tracy Dorecmont Georgia Stat 18.19m 17.50m 57-05.00 4
FOUL 17.29m 17.50m 17.50m 16.45m 15.63m
5 Jamira Russ Southern 19.18m 17.32m 56-10.00 2
17.16m 17.18m 17.32m FOUL 16.97m FOUL
6 Aerial Horton Samford 17.16m 17.06m 55-11.75 1
17.06m 16.40m FOUL 16.11m FOUL FOUL
7 Alexis Gordon UL-Monroe 17.83m 16.87m 55-04.25
FOUL FOUL 16.87m FOUL FOUL 16.87m
8 Lamia Miller South Alabam 15.86m 16.56m 54-04.00
FOUL 16.00m 16.56m FOUL 15.41m FOUL
9 Jaevyn Wortham Troy 17.16m 15.97m 52-04.75
14.79m FOUL 15.97m 15.54m 15.43m FOUL
10 Tisay Woodhouse UL-Lafayette 16.92m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.36m 15.89m 15.86m
11 Allison Taylor Troy 16.48m 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m FOUL 14.54m
12 Alexandria Jackson Georgia Stat 15.78m 15.50m 50-10.25
14.95m 14.95m 15.50m
13 Amie Leitko UL-Lafayette 16.17m 15.47m 50-09.25
15.38m FOUL 15.47m
14 Shermaine Pinkard Kennesaw Sta 18.47m 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m FOUL 14.83m
15 Darashai Brock UL-Monroe 15.07m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m FOUL FOUL
16 Michaela Preachuk South Alabam 14.00m 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m 14.17m 13.66m
17 Alysiah Whittaker Georgia Stat 16.29m 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m 14.35m FOUL
18 RaKira Turner McNeese Stat 15.51m 14.09m 46-02.75
14.01m 14.09m FOUL
19 Greta Pileckaite Kennesaw Sta 14.99m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL 13.83m
20 Katy Cihlar South Alabam 13.41m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.45m 13.89m 13.35m
21 Camille Caldwell Samford 13.88m 13.88m 45-06.50
13.37m 13.76m 13.88m
22 Carla Leblanc Southern 14.62m 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.28m 13.43m
23 Kelsey Gray Georgia Stat 15.84m 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.42m
24 Briana Radford Southern 15.25m 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m FOUL
25 Amanda Ashley UL-Monroe 13.36m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 11.82m 11.48m
26 Janelle Graham Alabama Stat 16.05m 12.14m 39-10.00
12.14m FOUL 11.41m
27 Kiana Mincey Kennesaw Sta 13.11m 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.96m
-- Meagan Hall South Alabam 14.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Georgeanna Felder Southern 17.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Heat winner plus next 2 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rafael Scott South Alabam 6.66 6.74Q 2
2 Jeryl Brazil UL-Lafayette 6.70 6.76Q 4
3 Jaylen Bacon Arkansas Sta 6.70 6.79Q 3
4 Cravorkian Carson Meridian CC 6.77 6.82Q 6
5 Chris Lewis Meridian CC 6.61 6.83Q 1 6.822
6 Hanoj Carter UL-Lafayette 6.75 6.83Q 5 6.829
7 Hakim Montgomery Troy 6.83 6.88q 1
8 Tyler Smith McNeese Stat 6.97 6.91q 6
9 Josh Davis Alabama Stat 6.79 6.94 6 6.933
10 Elijah Ross Arkansas Sta 6.79 6.94 5 6.934
11 Benjamin Martin Troy 6.81 6.95 3 6.944
12 Darell Nettles Southern 6.94 6.95 5 6.949
13 Devarius Turner Meridian CC 6.88 6.96 3
14 Justin Davis Alabama Stat 7.03 6.97 1 6.963
15 Ronnie Scott Alabama Stat 6.85 6.97 2 6.969
16 Tylor Lighten Southern 6.99 6.99 4 6.987
17 Trace Trosclair McNeese Stat 7.06 6.99 6 6.990
18 Tyler Taylor UL-Monroe 7.00 7.00 3
19 Quintarius Queen New Orleans 7.01 7.02 2
20 Shadrack AduGyamfi SE Louisiana 6.89 7.03 4
21 Dennis Pugh Florida A&M 6.85 7.05 1 7.042
22 Roelf Pienaar Arkansas Sta 6.82 7.05 2 7.050
23 Raheem Brown SE Louisiana 6.80 7.08 4
24 Matt Dillon South Alabam 7.10 7.10 3
25 Jamari Smith Florida A&M 6.98 7.11 5 7.102
26 David Stevenson Kennesaw Sta 7.06 7.11 4 7.108
27 Cory Martin Arkansas-Lit 7.06 7.12 5
28 Isaac Jennings Troy 7.04 7.13 2
29 Alex Elam South Alabam 7.14 5 7.131
30 Shelby Campbell Samford 7.06 7.14 5 7.133
31 Sean Blassingame Kennesaw Sta 7.10 7.15 1
32 Bradley Street Alabama Stat 7.10 7.16 2
33 Terrance Goodwin Arkansas-Lit 7.06 7.18 6
34 Morgan Smith McNeese Stat 7.26 7.19 3
35 Dequarius Smith Alabama Stat 7.05 7.24 3
36 Hunter Grantland Samford 7.15 7.26 1
37 Jonathon Prior New Orleans 7.17 7.28 2
38 Vincent Walter Southern 7.44 7.58 4
39 Terrell Singleton Kennesaw Sta 7.06 9.35 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winner plus next 2 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rafael Scott South Alabam 6.74 6.71 10
2 Chris Lewis Meridian CC 6.83 6.73 8
3 Jaylen Bacon Arkansas Sta 6.79 6.74 6
4 Cravorkian Carson Meridian CC 6.82 6.78 4
5 Hanoj Carter UL-Lafayette 6.83 6.79 2
6 Hakim Montgomery Troy 6.88 6.86 1
7 Tyler Smith McNeese Stat 6.91 6.88
-- Jeryl Brazil UL-Lafayette 6.76 FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 20.57 1/23/2016 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, L S U
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanoj Carter UL-Lafayette 20.66 21.20 1 10
2 Kendrick Smith Meridian CC 20.73 21.42 1 8
3 Jaylen Bacon Arkansas Sta 20.71 21.49 1 6
4 Devarius Turner Meridian CC 21.68 21.52 4 4
5 Dontrell Lyons SE Louisiana 21.16 21.71 2 2
6 Terrance Johnson Meridian CC 21.43 21.84 3 1
7 Cameron Rice Troy 21.42 21.87 2
8 Tyler Smith McNeese Stat 22.59 21.92 7
9 Tylor Lighten Southern 22.07 22.04 5 22.031
10 Ryan Hall Alabama Stat 21.79 22.04 4 22.038
11 Dylan Wood Arkansas-Lit 21.57 22.04 3 22.040
12 Jamari Smith Florida A&M 22.00 22.10 5
13 Darell Nettles Southern 22.25 22.18 6
14 Josh Davis Alabama Stat 21.20 22.19 2
15 Raheem Brown SE Louisiana 21.40 22.23 2
16 Kevin Spraggins Alabama Stat 22.39 22.45 6 22.443
17 Shemar Rannie Alabama Stat 21.90 22.45 4 22.447
18 Mark Demus UL-Monroe 21.80 22.45 4 22.450
19 Tyler Taylor UL-Monroe 22.60 22.56 7
20 Trace Trosclair McNeese Stat 22.27 22.64 6
21 Sean Blassingame Kennesaw Sta 22.55 22.70 7
22 Tron Talton Southern 22.92 22.75 8
23 Hakim Montgomery Troy 22.21 22.83 5
24 Braden Canamare Kennesaw Sta 22.81 22.88 8
25 Shelby Campbell Samford 22.24 22.97 6
26 David Stevenson Kennesaw Sta 22.50 23.14 6 23.136
27 Quintarius Queen New Orleans 22.75 23.14 7 23.139
28 Jared Mack McNeese Stat 22.05 23.15 5
29 Alex Elam South Alabam 23.00 23.37 8
30 Najee Boyer Florida A&M 22.89 23.47 8
31 Darren Darensburg New Orleans 22.68 23.54 7
-- Jeryl Brazil UL-Lafayette 21.61 DNF 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scottie Hearn Unattached 47.28 48.07 1 10
1 Ashley Riley SE Louisiana 48.04 48.25 2 10
2 Andrew Tate UL-Monroe 47.20 48.49 1 8
2 Dontarian Evans Meridian CC 48.50 48.60 2 8
3 Maverick Bowleg SE Louisiana 48.80 48.53 3 6
3 Bryson Penton Meridian CC 48.68 49.58 3 6
4 Dennis Pugh Florida A&M 48.77 48.65 3 4
4 Marquis Adams Meridian CC 48.26 49.91 2 4
5 Mark Watts South Alabam 47.06 48.67 1 2
5 Eric Durham Meridian CC 49.00 51.03 4
6 Cameron Rice Troy 48.11 49.45 2 1
6 Shehu Inuwa UNAT-New Orl 53.68 52.84 8 2
7 Floyd Green Alabama Stat 49.89 49.69 5
7 Preston Morrison Unattached 59.12 8 1
8 Chaun Lynn Troy 47.80 49.71 1
9 Clarence Simpkins Arkansas Sta 50.54 49.87 6
10 Quinten Nash Arkansas Sta 49.50 50.28 5
11 Michael Smith South Alabam 49.60 50.33 5
12 Anthony Cross Florida A&M 49.09 50.61 4
13 Andre Johnson UL-Monroe 49.90 50.86 5
14 Kevin Spraggins Alabama Stat 49.00 50.91 3
15 Rondell Coleman UL-Monroe 49.20 51.13 4
16 Lamont Abraham UL-Lafayette 49.18 51.23 4
17 Bismarck Ebiweh UL-Lafayette 49.18 51.27 4
18 Tron Talton Southern 52.17 51.41 7
19 Kendrick Dunn Arkansas-Lit 51.21 51.43 7
20 Dyrez Ribero Alabama Stat 50.00 51.48 5
21 Cameron Hubbard SE Louisiana 49.73 51.49 5 51.485
21 Taylor Huntley Kennesaw Sta 50.99 51.49 6 51.485
23 Sam Brown South Alabam 51.58 4
24 Jonathon Womack Kennesaw Sta 52.50 51.80 8
25 Andrew Jaeger Samford 53.00 52.14 8
26 Jermiah Streeter Alabama Stat 50.80 52.17 6
27 Trevon Reese Troy 51.10 52.93 6
28 Buddy Soto South Alabam 51.30 54.29 7
29 Jared Mack McNeese Stat 51.46 54.79 7
30 Owen Bailey Samford 52.00 55.03 7
31 John Williams Southern 51.14 55.52 6
32 Frantzky Thomas Kennesaw Sta 56.00 57.32 8
-- Darren Darensburg New Orleans 50.91 DNF 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 1:48.90 1/23/2016 Collins Kibet, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christoph Graf South Alabam 1:52.00 1:54.24 1 10
2 Alex Holden SE Louisiana 1:51.18 1:54.25 1 8 1:54.245
3 Tyson Robinson Troy 1:55.44 1:54.25 2 6 1:54.246
4 John Haynes Southern 1:54.89 1:54.36 2 4
5 Tim Hoodlebrink Meridian CC 1:54.50 1:55.88 2 2
6 Josh Austin Meridian CC 1:53.90 1:56.46 1 1
7 Cameron Ellis South Alabam 1:54.00 1:56.81 1
8 Patrick Rohr South Alabam 1:52.00 1:57.49 1
9 Ben Rolader South Alabam 1:54.00 1:58.12 1
10 Tajh Lewis SE Louisiana 1:56.45 1:58.14 3
11 John Webb Troy 2:01.17 1:58.36 4
12 Noah Smith Meridian CC 1:54.00 1:58.40 2
13 Bryont Brown Alabama Stat 1:53.61 1:58.56 1
14 Jay-be van Rooyen Arkansas Sta 1:56.01 1:58.77 2
15 Zach VanGundy Arkansas Sta 1:53.86 1:59.52 1
16 Sean Martin Arkansas Sta 1:59.68 1:59.55 3
17 Kennedy Chumba Arkansas-Lit 2:00.69 1:59.59 3
18 Andre Brown UL-Monroe 1:55.99 1:59.69 2
19 Alek Andrews Alabama Stat 1:57.00 1:59.96 3
20 Andrew Jackson Alabama Stat 1:58.63 2:00.26 3
21 Christian Jones Alabama Stat 1:57.27 2:00.54 3
22 Edmund Pine New Orleans 2:00.00 2:01.06 3
23 Courtland White Troy 2:04.75 2:01.61 4
24 Jordan Person Kennesaw Sta 2:02.00 2:01.71 4
25 Nathan Riech South Alabam 1:57.00 2:02.34 3
26 John Neal UL-Monroe 1:56.00 2:02.71 2
27 Brandon McDonald UL-Monroe 2:03.07 4
28 Cole Stafford UL-Lafayette 2:01.23 2:03.79 4
29 Taylor Huntley Kennesaw Sta 2:00.58 2:03.97 3
30 Kenneth Broyles Arkansas-Lit 2:02.11 2:04.07 4
31 Methuselah Lagat Arkansas-Lit 2:07.52 2:05.48 4
32 Shehu Inuwa UNAT-New Orl 2:00.85 2:05.63 4
33 Lane Perilloux UL-Monroe 2:06.78 2:10.27 4
34 John Williams Southern 2:03.16 2:11.52 4
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:01.56 1/23/2016 Robert Domanic, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harry Wiggins SE Louisiana 4:22.58 4:16.87 1 10
2 Wil Norris Arkansas Sta 4:18.98 4:19.05 1 8
3 Isaac Lalang Arkansas-Lit 4:20.65 4:19.29 1 6
4 Owen Bailey Samford 4:18.47 4:19.77 1 4
5 Rickus Jacobs Arkansas Sta 4:12.30 4:20.16 1 2
6 Beau Robinson UL-Lafayette 4:21.27 4:21.66 1 1
7 Jacob Chicola UL-Lafayette 4:24.10 4:25.66 1
8 Kennedy Chumba Arkansas-Lit 4:24.24 4:27.55 2
9 Jared Robertson New Orleans 4:28.00 4:27.84 2
10 Zach Rail Arkansas Sta 4:27.94 4:28.43 2
11 Katleho Dyoyi South Alabam 4:20.00 4:28.90 1
12 Clayton O'Callaghan New Orleans 4:39.90 4:29.42 3
13 Rogelio Araiza Meridian CC 4:25.00 4:29.51 2
14 Simone Colombini Kennesaw Sta 4:30.34 4:29.86 3
15 Edmund Pine New Orleans 4:25.00 4:30.09 2
16 Sebie O'Neil UL-Monroe 4:28.00 4:30.23 2
17 Methuselah Lagat Arkansas-Lit 4:30.00 4:31.22 2
18 Andrew Jaeger Samford 4:32.38 4:33.31 3
19 Brandon McDonald UL-Monroe 4:29.00 4:36.33 2
20 Kyle Norris Troy 4:20.00 4:37.01 1
21 Jacob Holland UL-Monroe 4:35.00 4:37.45 3
22 Jorge Martinez Southern 4:41.82 4:40.73 3
23 Jeremy Fritz Florida A&M 4:32.66 4:45.98 3
24 James Oyetunji Florida A&M 4:39.98 4:51.79 3
25 Thomas Howell Florida A&M 4:38.00 4:54.87 3
26 Mark Golay New Orleans 4:59.75 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 14:11.79 2/25/2012 Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rickus Jacobs Arkansas Sta 14:46.68 14:53.22 10
2 Wil Norris Arkansas Sta 14:53.01 15:08.19 8
3 Dennis Kipkogsei Florida A&M 15:27.10 15:14.58 6
4 Elias Keter UL-Monroe 15:20.00 15:17.00 4
5 Isaac Lalang Arkansas-Lit 15:12.92 15:18.70 2
6 Alberto Herrera Arkansas-Lit 15:40.33 15:39.57 1
7 Bryce Robinson UL-Lafayette 15:31.51 15:42.17
8 Kipkirui Victor UL-Monroe 15:20.00 15:43.05
9 Zachary Bias Troy 15:45.00 15:46.47
10 Sean Bezdek UL-Lafayette 15:34.63 15:50.61
11 Paul Richardson Samford 15:47.00 15:53.62
12 Rogelio Araiza Meridian CC 15:50.00 15:56.56
13 Corbett Ourso UL-Lafayette 15:32.65 16:01.64
14 Sawyer Sprung Troy 15:55.00 16:06.97
15 Phillip Friedlander South Alabam 15:45.00 16:24.55
-- Andrew Coicou Alabama Stat 16:14.80 DNF
-- Tyree Newton Alabama Stat 16:14.21 DNF
-- Gregory Thigpen Alabama Stat 16:14.47 DNF
-- Tyler Warren Meridian CC 16:05.00 DNF
-- Jorge Martinez Southern 16:30.45 DNF
-- Joseph Aguilar Arkansas-Lit 14:56.60 DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Heat winner plus next 3 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dayo Akindele Kennesaw Sta 8.07 8.10Q 4
2 Garrison Floyd Troy 8.21 8.18Q 1
3 Matt Dillon South Alabam 8.14 8.21Q 2 8.207
4 Darrell Abernathy Kennesaw Sta 8.38 8.30Q 5
5 Zodani Francois Arkansas-Lit 8.10 8.31Q 3 8.306
6 Tyler Hughes UL-Lafayette 8.07 8.11q 4
7 Dennis Pugh Florida A&M 7.96 8.21q 1 8.201
8 Ravaughn Pope South Alabam 8.15 8.31q 1 8.307
9 Harold Fluellen Southern 8.27 8.34 2
10 Terrance Jenkins Alabama Stat 8.35 8.40 5
11 Billy Ellis Arkansas Sta 8.07 8.42 5
12 Jonah Wiley Arkansas Sta 8.44 8.44 2
13 Raja Fanroy Alabama Stat 8.42 8.55 4 8.542
14 Terrance Adams Alabama Stat 8.01 8.55 3 8.544
15 Andre Phillips UL-Monroe 8.59 8.63 2 8.621
16 Isaac Grieder UL-Monroe 8.57 8.63 1 8.627
17 Jay Vines Samford 8.66 8.63 3 8.629
18 Niel Giliomee South Alabam 8.67 1
19 Clarence Simpkins Arkansas Sta 8.42 8.70 3
20 Khalil Upshaw Southern 8.91 8.86 4
21 Zach Dibbern McNeese Stat 8.77 8.92 5
22 Angus Sinclair UL-Lafayette 9.01 2
23 Lane Adams South Alabam 9.05 9.04 3
24 Josh Jones Arkansas-Lit 8.50 9.14 1
25 Chris Taylor South Alabam 9.37 1
26 Joseph Lee Samford 9.71 9.53 2
27 Austiin Billings Samford 8.74 9.65 4
28 Preston Morrison Unattached 9.83 3
-- Jamil Peeples Arkansas Sta 8.28 FS 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winner plus next 3 on time advance
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dayo Akindele Kennesaw Sta 8.10 8.05 10
2 Tyler Hughes UL-Lafayette 8.11 8.09 8
3 Garrison Floyd Troy 8.18 8.12 6
4 Dennis Pugh Florida A&M 8.21 8.14 4
5 Zodani Francois Arkansas-Lit 8.31 8.15 2
6 Ravaughn Pope South Alabam 8.31 8.23 1
7 Matt Dillon South Alabam 8.21 8.26
8 Darrell Abernathy Kennesaw Sta 8.30 8.30
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:05.77 1/23/2016 LSU, L S U
C Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Florida A&M 3:11.87 3:15.44 1 10
2 UL-Monroe 3:14.00 3:18.20 1 8
3 SE Louisiana 3:11.80 3:23.49 1 6
4 Southern 3:14.00 3:24.17 2 4
5 Alabama State 3:13.36 3:25.21 1 2
6 Samford 3:15.98 3:25.60 2
7 Arkansas State 3:16.00 3:29.38 2
8 McNeese State 3:17.57 3:29.89 3
9 UL-Monroe 'B' 3:25.00 3:30.47 3
10 Kennesaw State 3:30.00 3:35.97 3
-- Troy 3:15.00 DNF 2
-- Meridian CC 'B' 3:22.00 DNF 3
-- Meridian CC 3:15.15 DQ 2 interference
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Prog.LP:1.81-1.86-1.91-1.96-2.01-2.06-2.12
Crsplx Rec: C 2.26m 1/22/2016 Randall Cunningham, U S C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Devontre Young Meridian CC 2.12m 2.06m 6-09.00 10
1.96 2.06 2.13
XXO O XXX
2 Clarence Robinson SE Louisiana 2.08m 2.01m 6-07.00 8
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
3 Rodney Ruffin SE Louisiana 1.98m 2.01m 6-07.00 6
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XO XXX
4 Devauntay Brown Alabama Stat 2.06m 1.96m 6-05.00 4
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
5 Franz Beyer UL-Lafayette 2.02m 1.96m 6-05.00 2
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
6 Dionte Heath UL-Lafayette 2.13m 1.91m 6-03.25 1
1.91
O
7 Kadarius Williams SE Louisiana 2.08m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
8 Angus Sinclair UL-Lafayette 1.99m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XXO XXX
9 Desmond Thomas Southern 1.90m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
10 Khalil Upshaw Southern 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
10 Montel Brown Southern 1.93m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
10 Ronnie Scott Alabama Stat 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
13 Darrell Abernathy Kennesaw Sta 1.70m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XXO XXX
-- Gabriel Alexander McNeese Stat NH
1.81
XXX
-- Raja Fanroy Alabama Stat NH
1.81
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Prog.LP: 4.07-4.22-4.37-4.52-4.67-4.82-4.97-5.12
Crsplx Rec: C 5.72m 1/31/2016 Sam Kendricks, NIke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Devin King SE Louisiana 5.41m 5.42m 17-09.25 10
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.42 5.47 5.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO PPP XXX
2 Sean Collins South Alabam 5.35m 5.42m 17-09.25 8
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.42 5.47
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XO XXX
3 Tray Oates Samford 5.30m 4.97m 16-03.50 6
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Gavin Gautreau Samford 4.97m 16-03.50 4
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
5 Chris Thrasher Samford 4.86m 4.97m 16-03.50 1.50
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
5 Niel Giliomee South Alabam 5.00m 4.97m 16-03.50 1.50
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Kyle Baudoin UL-Lafayette 5.02m 4.97m 16-03.50
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Josh McDaniels UL-Lafayette 4.79m 4.97m 16-03.50
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Brenton Rosa Kennesaw Sta 4.60m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Austin Eckenroth Samford 5.02m 4.67m 15-03.75
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11 Tyler Holenbeck South Alabam 4.55m 4.52m 14-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
PPP PPP O O XXX
12 Landon Dore McNeese Stat 4.75m 4.52m 14-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
13 Hunter Arnold Kennesaw Sta 4.75m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
PPP PPP O XXX
14 C.J. Phillips Troy 4.65m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
PPP XXO O XXX
15 Joseph Yates Kennesaw Sta 4.55m 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
O O XXO XXX
16 Preston Morrison Unattached 4.22m 13-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37
O O XXX
16 Chris Taylor South Alabam 4.25m 4.22m 13-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37
PPP O XXX
18 Desmond Thomas Southern 4.38m 4.22m 13-10.00
4.07 4.22 4.37
XO XXO XXX
19 Zach Dibbern McNeese Stat 4.15m 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.22
XXO XXX
-- Josh Huddleston UL-Monroe 4.15m NH
4.07
XXX
-- O'Shane Shaw Alabama Stat 4.05m NH
4.07
XXX
-- Tyler Hixon McNeese Stat 4.11m NH
4.07
XXX
-- Christopher Amisial Alabama Stat 4.15m NH
4.07
XXX
-- Brandon Hollier SE Louisiana 4.37m NH
4.07
XXX
-- Caleb Wisecarver UL-Lafayette 4.61m NH
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Lane Adams South Alabam 3.55m NH
4.07
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Min. 6.09M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Andre Dorsey UNAT-Kennesa 7.76m 7.35m 24-01.50 10
7.35m FOUL PASS
2 Roelf Pienaar Arkansas Sta 8.13m 7.18m 23-06.75 8
6.96m 7.18m FOUL FOUL 7.10m FOUL
3 Jemal Parharm UL-Monroe 7.56m 7.11m 23-04.00 6
6.97m 7.11m 6.88m 7.03m 7.06m FOUL
4 Kartavius Hamilton McNeese Stat 7.56m 7.09m 23-03.25 4
6.72m 6.89m 7.09m 6.97m 6.68m 6.96m
5 John Lemke McNeese Stat 7.27m 7.04m 23-01.25 1.50
7.03m 6.92m 7.00m PASS 7.04m 6.95m
5 Akil Bennett Southern 7.01m 7.04m 23-01.25 1.50
7.04m FOUL FOUL 6.88m 6.87m FOUL
7 Corey Wesley UL-Monroe 7.88m 7.02m 23-00.50
FOUL FOUL 7.02m 6.73m 6.88m 6.95m
8 Rodney Ruffin SE Louisiana 6.70m 7.01m 23-00.00
6.87m 7.01m 6.65m 6.18m 6.52m 6.70m
9 K'Lan Harris Meridian CC 7.30m 7.00m 22-11.75
6.63m FOUL 7.00m 6.82m FOUL 6.60m
10 Sean Blassingame Kennesaw Sta 7.10m 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m 6.15m 6.58m 6.42m 6.88m FOUL
11 Garrison Floyd Troy 6.54m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.53m 6.87m 6.40m
12 Maurice Buchanan Alabama Stat 7.36m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.57m 6.83m FOUL
13 Jaylin Thomas Southern 6.67m 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m ND 6.68m
14 Tyler Hughes UL-Lafayette 6.67m 21-10.75
6.52m 6.33m 6.67m
15 Joshua Wilson Meridian CC 6.95m 6.64m 21-09.50
6.18m 6.64m FOUL
16 Harold Fluellen Southern 6.54m 21-05.50
FOUL 6.54m PASS
16 Angus Sinclair UL-Lafayette 6.67m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.30m 6.54m 6.51m
18 Jonathon Duffy Kennesaw Sta 6.73m 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m 6.42m
18 Isaac Grieder UL-Monroe 6.86m 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.41m 6.52m
20 Niel Giliomee South Alabam 6.55m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m 6.21m 6.15m
21 Lane Adams South Alabam 6.14m 6.42m 21-00.75
6.12m 6.40m 6.42m
22 Julian Maze SE Louisiana 6.62m 6.32m 20-09.00
6.32m ND 6.32m
23 Isaac Jennings Troy 7.08m 6.27m 20-07.00
6.21m 6.27m ND
24 O'Shane Shaw Alabama Stat 6.16m 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL 5.97m ND
-- Emmanuel Williams Northwestern 7.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Myles Charley Troy 7.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Javion Lee Samford 7.24m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Min. 13.41M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 16.43m 1/23/2015 Mathew Oneal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Aaron Williams Northwestern 16.00m 15.43m 50-07.50 10
15.08m 15.32m 15.43m 15.11m 15.34m FOUL
2 John Lemke McNeese Stat 15.42m 14.96m 49-01.00 8
14.56m FOUL 14.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lebrun Nelson UL-Monroe 14.83m 14.90m 48-10.75 6
14.38m 14.66m 14.82m 14.63m 14.54m 14.90m
4 Desmond Gulley Arkansas-Lit 15.02m 14.68m 48-02.00 4
FOUL 14.68m 14.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ricky Theyard UL-Lafayette 15.28m 14.51m 47-07.25 2
FOUL 13.96m 14.28m FOUL 13.81m 14.51m
6 Myles Charley Troy 15.21m 14.39m 47-02.50 1
FOUL 14.32m FOUL 14.27m FOUL 14.39m
7 Corey Wesley UL-Monroe 15.36m 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL FOUL 14.38m FOUL 13.88m
8 Caleb Collins Florida A&M 14.91m 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL FOUL 14.38m FOUL FOUL
9 Isaac Jennings Troy 14.84m 14.34m 47-00.75
13.71m 14.34m FOUL
10 Nghia Dinh Arkansas-Lit 13.62m 13.99m 45-10.75
13.36m 13.72m 13.99m
11 Sean Blassingame Kennesaw Sta 12.41m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.64m FOUL
12 Maurice Buchanan Alabama Stat 13.27m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.60m 13.70m FOUL
13 Akil Bennett Southern 14.50m 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.47m
14 Jonathon Duffy Kennesaw Sta 13.00m 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m ND FOUL
-- Andre Dorsey UNAT-Kennesa 16.27m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Javion Lee Samford 15.39m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Vincent Walter Southern 13.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jemal Parharm UL-Monroe 14.93m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Wells Jeudi Florida A&M 14.91m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mehki McGuyver Florida A&M 15.16m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Steven Benjamin McNeese Stat 14.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- O'Shane Shaw Alabama Stat 13.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Roelf Pienaar Arkansas Sta 15.94m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Emmanuel Williams Northwestern 15.54m FOUL
FOUL x
-- Julian Maze SE Louisiana 14.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joshua Wilson Meridian CC 14.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- K'Lan Harris Meridian CC 14.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Min. 12.91M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 19.99m 1/23/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tristan Whitehall UL-Lafayette 18.08m 17.61m 57-09.50 10
17.37m FOUL 17.61m 17.17m 17.59m FOUL
2 Zach Douglas Troy 16.63m 17.40m 57-01.00 8
16.91m FOUL 16.69m 15.49m 16.79m 17.40m
3 Jimmy LeBlanc SE Louisiana 16.67m 17.17m 56-04.00 6
16.77m 17.17m FOUL 15.52m FOUL 16.98m
4 Hiram Morales McNeese Stat 16.90m 16.36m 53-08.25 4
FOUL 16.36m FOUL 16.05m FOUL 16.04m
5 Dennis McGee Florida A&M 15.64m 15.39m 50-06.00 2
15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
6 Jevaughn Shaw UL-Monroe 15.12m 15.36m 50-04.75 1
14.33m FOUL 15.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jan-Louw Kotze South Alabam 16.34m 15.32m 50-03.25
14.52m 15.20m 15.32m 14.52m 15.07m 15.21m
8 Brian Smith Samford 15.51m 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 15.16m 15.19m FOUL 14.19m FOUL
9 Kyle Weiss UL-Monroe 15.49m 14.91m 48-11.00
14.78m FOUL 14.91m 13.61m 14.90m FOUL
10 Matt Weinhold South Alabam 15.18m 14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m 14.74m 14.38m
11 Roshaine Byfield Alabama Stat 15.13m 14.74m 48-04.50
14.22m 14.74m 14.58m
12 Zach Blahnik South Alabam 14.76m 14.74m 48-04.50
13.93m 13.68m 14.74m
13 Aaron Hanna Florida A&M 14.70m 48-02.75
13.94m 14.70m 13.84m
14 Spencer Nezat UL-Lafayette 14.78m 14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m 14.17m 14.66m
15 Alireza Rafiei New Orleans 15.40m 14.55m 47-09.00
FOUL 14.49m 14.55m
16 Brian Hill Samford 14.90m 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m 13.74m 14.19m
17 Kyle Zenon McNeese Stat 15.22m 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 13.43m FOUL
18 Reginald Redding Southern 15.50m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 14.17m 14.15m
19 Micah Dye UL-Monroe 14.52m 14.16m 46-05.50
13.50m 13.58m 14.16m
20 Fabeon Tucker Kennesaw Sta 14.64m 13.86m 45-05.75
13.35m 13.50m 13.86m
21 Jess Jacobsen Troy 13.60m 13.73m 45-00.50
12.24m 12.24m 13.73m
22 Chuck McConville Kennesaw Sta 13.43m 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m 13.20m FOUL
23 Kenneth Nassar UL-Lafayette 15.20m 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m 13.53m
24 Daniel McKune Kennesaw Sta 13.67m 13.36m 43-10.00
12.70m 13.36m 13.21m
25 Harry Rhodes Alabama Stat 13.34m 43-09.25
12.65m 13.34m 12.49m
26 Thomas Boyd South Alabam 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m ND 12.99m
27 Marqius Nelson Alabama Stat 12.24m 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m ND ND
28 Lane Adams South Alabam 12.34m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m ND ND
29 Chris Taylor South Alabam 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m ND ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Min. 13.71M after 1 Measured Attempt
Crsplx Rec: C 22.79m 1/22/2016 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jonathan Kinchen SE Louisiana 20.95m 20.53m 67-04.25 10
19.55m 20.53m FOUL 19.81m FOUL 20.42m
2 Martynas Sedys Kennesaw Sta 19.88m 18.63m 61-01.50 8
18.63m FOUL 18.32m 17.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Jimmy LeBlanc SE Louisiana 17.42m 17.67m 57-11.75 6
FOUL 16.36m 16.68m 17.18m 16.76m 17.67m
4 Jan-Louw Kotze South Alabam 16.79m 17.32m 56-10.00 4
FOUL FOUL 17.19m 17.32m FOUL FOUL
5 Richard Delphin UL-Lafayette 17.05m 17.26m 56-07.50 2
FOUL 17.14m 17.23m FOUL 17.14m 17.26m
6 Renaldo Frechou South Alabam 18.24m 17.21m 56-05.75 1
15.71m 16.67m 16.42m 16.83m 17.21m 17.19m
7 Zach Blahnik South Alabam 16.10m 17.02m 55-10.25
15.88m 17.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.83m
8 Jobi Finau South Alabam 16.41m 16.83m 55-02.75
16.51m 16.83m 16.36m 15.98m FOUL FOUL
9 Michael Alvernaz Troy 16.98m 16.54m 54-03.25
14.79m 16.24m 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tristan Whitehall UL-Lafayette 15.19m 16.46m 54-00.00
15.99m 16.13m 16.46m
11 Demetrio Henderson Florida A&M 17.09m 16.42m 53-10.50
FOUL FOUL 16.42m
12 Thomas Boyd South Alabam 14.79m 16.13m 52-11.00
15.29m FOUL 16.13m
13 Brian Hill Samford 16.83m 15.28m 50-01.75
FOUL 15.28m FOUL
14 Landon Carroll UL-Lafayette 16.55m 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL 14.98m 15.08m
15 Reginald Redding Southern 15.16m 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 15.00m FOUL
16 Fabeon Tucker Kennesaw Sta 15.36m 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.94m 13.56m
17 Matt Weinhold South Alabam 13.38m 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m 14.51m 14.44m
18 Caleb Brown Troy 15.98m 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m 14.48m FOUL
19 Dennis McGee Florida A&M 15.29m 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL 14.34m
20 Charles Clark Southern 14.47m 14.21m 46-07.50
12.52m 13.33m 14.21m
21 Daniel McKune Kennesaw Sta 14.30m 13.99m 45-10.75
13.31m 13.99m FOUL
22 Marqius Nelson Alabama Stat 13.05m 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 12.80m 12.78m
23 Harry Rhodes Alabama Stat 13.28m 43-07.00
13.10m 12.79m 13.28m
24 Roshaine Byfield Alabama Stat 13.41m 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m 12.80m
25 Ethan Boyd South Alabam 14.02m 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.62m FOUL
26 Aaron Hanna Florida A&M 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 11.13m 11.40m
27 Micah Dye UL-Monroe 11.64m 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m FOUL FOUL
-- Alton Clay UL-Monroe 17.78m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2782 views
History for South Alabama Jaguar Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|